Products

Filters

16 Items

/ page
HDMI20-OPTC-RX220-Pro
HDMI20-OPTC-RX220-NTQ

HDMI 2.0 Full 4K (18G) Fiber Optical Extender with Gigabit Ethernet

The HDMI20-OPTC-TX/RX220-NTQis a HDMI 2.0 compatible extender pair for video, RS-232 and Gigabit Ethernet signals, supporting uncompressed 4K UHD resolution at 60Hz 4:4:4. 

HDMI20-OPTC-RX220-Pro
HDMI20-OPTC-RX220-Pro

HDMI 2.0 Full 4K (18G) Fiber Optical Extender with Gigabit Ethernet

The HDMI20-OPTC-TX/RX220-Pro is a HDMI 2.0 compatible extender pair for video, RS-232 and Gigabit Ethernet signals, supporting uncompressed 4K UHD resolution at 60Hz 4:4:4. 

HDMI20-OPTC-RX220-Pro
HDMI20-OPTC-RX220-Fox

HDMI 2.0 Full 4K (18G) Fiber Optical Extender with Gigabit Ethernet

The HDMI20-OPTC-TX/RX220-Fox is a HDMI 2.0 compatible extender pair with a Fiberfox optical connector for video, RS-232 and Gigabit Ethernet signals, supporting uncompressed 4K UHD resolution at 60Hz 4:4:4. 

HDMI20-OPTC-RX220-Pro
HDMI20-OPTC-RX220-PCN

HDMI 2.0 Full 4K (18G) Fiber Optical Extender with Gigabit Ethernet

The HDMI20-OPTC-TX/RX220-PCN a HDMI 2.0 compatible extender pair for video, RS-232 and Gigabit Ethernet signals, supporting uncompressed 4K UHD resolution at 60Hz 4:4:4. 

HDMI20-OPTJ-RX90
HDMI20-OPTJ-RX90

Full 4K HDMI 2.0 Compatible Fiber Optical Extender

The  HDMI20-OPTJ-TX90 and HDMI20-OPTJ-RX90 are HDMI 2.0 compatible optical fiber extenders.These units transfer uncompressed HDMI 2.0 class 4K signals with embedded audio to up to 600m or a FullHD signal up to 2500m distance over one MultiMode fiber cable.

HDMI-3D-OPT-RX150RA
HDMI-3D-OPT-RX150RA

HDMI + audio signal extender over single fiber cable

The HDMI‑3D‑OPT‑RX150RA optical receiver provides extension of uncompressed video and audio with optional HDCP encryption and USB HID over one multimode fiber up to a 2500 m distance.

DVI-OPT-RX220-ST-Pro
DVI-OPT-RX220-ST-Pro

Multimode Fiber cable extender supporting DVI signals

Designed for rental and professional use, the Lightware DVI‑OPT 220‑Pro series extenders can transmit DVI‑D signals over multimode fiber cables up to a 2500 m distance.

DVI-OPT-RX220-Pro
DVI-OPT-RX220-Pro

Multimode Fiber cable extender supporting DVI signals

Designed for rental and professional use, the Lightware DVI‑OPT 220‑Pro series extenders can transmit DVI‑D signals over multimode fiber cables up to a 2500 m distance. 

HDMI-OPT-RX200R
HDMI-OPT-RX200R

Single Fiber HDMI 1.3 and bidirectional RS-232 extenders* over multimode fiber optical cable

DP-OPT-RX150
DP-OPT-RX150

Fiber Optical DisplayPort Extender with KVM  

DP‑OPT‑RX150 is a Dual‑mode DisplayPort 1.1a optical extender transferring up to 4K/UHD (30Hz RGB 4:4:4, 60Hz YCbCr 4:2:0) resolution video and embedded audio with optional HDCP encryption, and USB HID signals over one multimode fiber cable to a range of up to 1100 m.

DVIDL-OPT-RX100
DVIDL-OPT-RX100

Dual-Link DVI Fiber Extender

Designed for professional rental use, the DVIDL‑OPT‑TX200 and DVIDL‑OPT‑RX100 extender pair can transmit Dual‑Link DVI signals over two multimode fiber cables for up to a 2500 meter distance. Neutrik OpticalCON DUO are compatible with industry standard LC Duplex fiber cables.

HDMI-OPT-RX100R
HDMI-OPT-RX100R

Single Fiber HDMI 1.3 and bidirectional RS-232 extenders* over multimode fiber optical cable

HDMI‑OPT 100 series devices extend HDMI 1.3, DVI 1.0, HDCP and bi‑directional RS‑232 (optional add‑on in „R” versions) signals over one multimode fiber and transmit the video signal with Embedded Audio up to a 2500 m distance.

DVI-OPT-RX110
DVI-OPT-RX110

Small form factor DVI fiber extender SingleFiberTechnology – Zero delay

The DVI‑OPT‑RX110 pair is a DVI to fiber receiver transmitting up to a 2500 m distance. The new, redesigned housing and ports of these units further enhances operation safety and security.

DP-OPT-RX100
DP-OPT-RX100

Fiber Optical DisplayPort Extender

Designed for use in both AV and IT applications, this DisplayPort extender pair provides extension up to 4K / UHD (30Hz RGB 4:4:4, 60Hz YCbCr 4:2:0) resolution on long 1100m distances.

DVI-HDCP-OPTM-RX90
DVI-HDCP-OPTM-RX90

Connector Size Multi-Mode Optical Extender

DVI-HDCP-OPTM-RX90 is a small Multi Mode DVI optical extender for HDMI 1.3 signals with HDCP, for ranges up to a 300 m. Video signals are transmitted over one Multimode 50/125 fiber cable. The reinforced housing and ports of these units assure operation safety and security.

HDMI-OPT-RX100
HDMI-OPT-RX100

Single Fiber HDMI 1.3 and bidirectional RS-232 extenders* over multimode fiber optical cable

HDMI‑OPT 100 series devices extend HDMI 1.3, DVI 1.0, HDCP and bi‑directional RS‑232 (optional add‑on in „R” versions) signals over one multimode fiber and transmit the video signal with Embedded Audio up to a 2500 m distance.

Filters

16 Items

/ page