25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST

Shipping
SKU
91220051

4K compatible singlemode optical input board

25G‑8OPTS2‑IB‑ST is a 4K compatible fiber optical input board for the 25G router family. These optical boards can extend up to 10.000m distance with singlemode fiber technology. The OPTS technology provides a transparent medium for all existing video, audio and control signal formats according to the 25G multilayer architecture (Video, Audio, Ethernet,USB KVM, RS‑232, IR and CEC transmission), and allows the extension from MODEX transmitter units.

Highlighted features

25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST is a new 4K compatible fiber optical input board for the 25G router family. These optical boards can extend up to 10.000m distance with singlemode fiber technology. The OPTS technology provides a transparent medium for all existing video, audio and control signal formats according to the 25G multilayer architecture (Video, Audio, Ethernet, USB KVM, RS-232, IR and CEC transmission), and allows the extension from MODEX transmitter units.

Specifications
 HDCP compliance:  Yes
 Max Resolution:  4K / UHD (30Hz YCbCr 4:2:2)
 Laser wavelengths:  1310, 1490, 1550 nm
 3D signal compatibility:  Frame packing, side-by-side, top-bottom

Optical Budget Data
 Wavelength  TX Power  RX Sensitivity  Link Budget
 1310 nm  -5.5 dBm  -21.5 dBm  16 dBm
 1490 nm  -8.5 dBm  -21.5 dBm  13 dBm
 1550 nm  -8.5 dBm  -21.5 dBm  13 dBm

Product Brief Language File format Size Date  
Product brief - 25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST English pdf 328 KB 2017-09-05 Download
CAD Language File format Size Date  
CAD - 25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST English ZIP 635 KB 2017-09-05 Download
Product Pictures Language File format Size Date  
25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST - 25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST English jpg 127 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST - Axonometric English jpg 148 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST - Axonometric English jpg 113 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST - Axonometric English jpg 115 KB 2019-07-03 Download
CE Language File format Size Date  
CE_25G_OPT_INPUT_boards English pdf 31 KB 2018-04-19 Download

Downloads

Items 1 to 10 of 17 total

Page
Show per page
Download Selected Items
  Product

File Name

Type Language Format Size Date  
DP-OPT-RX100

DP-OPT-RX100 - DP-OPT-RX100

Product Pictures English jpg 231 KB 2019-07-03 Download
DP-OPT-RX100

DP-OPT-RX100 - Front view

Product Pictures English jpg 151 KB 2019-07-03 Download
DP-OPT-RX100

DP-OPT-RX100 - Back view

Product Pictures English jpg 293 KB 2019-07-03 Download
DP-OPT-RX100

DP-OPT-RX100 - Application diagram

Product Pictures English jpg 89 KB 2019-07-03 Download
DP-OPT-RX100

DP-OPT-RX100 - Application diagram

Product Pictures English jpg 90 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST

25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST - 25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST

Product Pictures English jpg 127 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST

25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST - Axonometric

Product Pictures English jpg 148 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST

25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST - Axonometric

Product Pictures English jpg 113 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST

25G-8OPTS2-IB-ST - Axonometric

Product Pictures English jpg 115 KB 2019-07-03 Download
DP-OPT-RX100

DP-OPT-100 Series Quick Start Guide

Quick Start Guide English pdf 1 MB 2018-11-30 Download

Items 1 to 10 of 17 total

Page
Show per page