MX-HDMI-OPT-OB-LC

Shipping
SKU
91130023

HDMI and HDCP compliant fiber optical Output board,

MX‑HDMI‑OPT‑OB provides extremely long 2500m distance extension over a single Multimode fiber for HDMI, DVI, VGA signals on 8 channels with 4K resolution and 3D formats support.

Highlighted features

MX-HDMI-OPT-OB board transmits HDMI 1.4 signals on 8 optical outputs with HDCP compliance. HDMI, DVI signals and HDCP + EDID handshaking are performed over one Multimode fiber utilizing our Single Fiber Technology. The board is available with Neutrik OpticalCON, -LC or -SC connectors.

Compatible products

Receivers:
DVI-OPT-RX110HDMI-OPT-RX100
DVI-OPT-RX220-ProHDMI-OPT-RX100R
 HDMI-OPT-RX200R
Specifications
HDCP compliancy: yes
Max Resolution: 1920x1200 or 2048x1080
Power consumption (3.3 V): 1.4 W (typical), 1.6 W (max.)
Power consumption (5 V): 0.2 W (typical), 0.3 W (max.)
Calculated AC Power (W): 8 W (typical), 9.7 W (max.)
Heat dissipation (BTU/h): 25 BTU/h (typical), 30 BTU/h (max.)
Weight: 1350 g
Output connectors: LC

Maximum extension distances
  OM1 (62.5/125) OM2 (50/125) OM3 (50/125) OM4 (50/125)
1920x1080p@60Hz 24 bpp Not supported 600 m 1200 m 2500 m
1920x1080p@60Hz 36 bpp Not supported 400 m 800 m 1300 m
Catalogue Language File format Size Date  
Event Manager English pdf 2 MB 2017-09-05 Download
Product Brief Language File format Size Date  
MX-HDMI-OPT-OB - Product brief English pdf 850 KB 2017-10-19 Download
Product Pictures Language File format Size Date  
MX-HDMI-OPT-OB-LC - 1 English jpeg 115 KB 2019-07-03 Download
CE Language File format Size Date  
CE_MX_OPT_OUT_boards English pdf 31 KB 2018-04-19 Download