Extenders

Browse our full collection of cutting-edge, professional-grade video extenders. Simplify system design, installation, and operation for large auditorium spaces and similar areas.

Filters

7 Items

/ page
DVI-TP-TX200DL
DVI-TP-TX200DL

Dual Link DVI reclocking extender over CAT5 ... CAT7 twisted pair cable

TP‑DL series transceivers transmit Dual‑Link DVI‑D signals over two CATx cables. TP‑DL series transceivers support the highest resolutions up to 3840x2400 including all HDTV resolutions: 720p, 1080p, 2K.

DVIDL-Extender
DVIDL-Extender

Dual-Link DVI Cable Extender

DVIDL‑Extender is a matchbox size in-line equalizer designed to extend the usable range of high performance DVI‑DL signals up to a maximum of 50 m cable length. These extenders are state‑of‑the‑ art dynamic equalizers, which perform high speed cable compensation on long DVI cables. The amount of equalization is automatically adjusted regardless of the cable length connected. These units provide up to 40 dB of insertion loss correction at 825 Mhz.

DVI-TP-RX100DL
DVI-TP-RX100DL

Dual Link DVI reclocking extender over CAT5 ... CAT7 twisted pair cable

TP‑DL series transceivers transmit Dual‑Link DVI‑D signals over two CATx cables. TP‑DL series transceivers support the highest resolutions up to 3840x2400 including all HDTV resolutions: 720p, 1080p, 2K.

DVIDL-OPT-TX200
DVIDL-OPT-TX200

Dual-Link DVI Fiber Extender

Designed for professional rental use, the DVIDL‑OPT‑TX200 and DVIDL‑OPT‑RX100 extender pair can transmit Dual‑Link DVI signals over two multimode fiber cables for up to a 2500 meter distance. Neutrik OpticalCON DUO are compatible with industry standard LC Duplex fiber cables.

DVIDL-OPT-RX100
DVIDL-OPT-RX100

Dual-Link DVI Fiber Extender

Designed for professional rental use, the DVIDL‑OPT‑TX200 and DVIDL‑OPT‑RX100 extender pair can transmit Dual‑Link DVI signals over two multimode fiber cables for up to a 2500 meter distance. Neutrik OpticalCON DUO are compatible with industry standard LC Duplex fiber cables.

Filters

7 Items

/ page