25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC

Shipping
SKU
91220054

4K compatible multimode optical input board

25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC is a new 4K compatible fiber optical input board for the 25G router family. These optical boards can extend up to 240m distance over multimode fiber.

Highlighted features

25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC is a new 4K compatible fiber optical input board for the 25G router family. These optical boards can extend up to 240m distance over multimode fiber. The OPTM technology provides a transparent medium for all existing video, audio and control signal formats according to the 25G multilayer architecture (Video, Audio, Ethernet, USB KVM, RS-232, IR and CEC transmission), and allows the extension from MODEX transmitter units. 

Specifications
 HDCP compliance:  Yes
 Max Resolution:  4K / UHD (30Hz YCbCr 4:2:2)
 Laser wavelengths:  850, 1310, 1550 nm
 3D signal compatibility:  Frame packing, side-by-side, top-bottom

Optical Budget Data
 Wavelength  TX Power  RX Sensitivity  Link Budget
 850 nm  -7.5 dBm  -18.5 dBm  11 dBm
 1310 nm  -3.5 dBm  -18.5 dBm  15 dBm
 1550 nm  -3.5 dBm  -19.5 dBm  16 dBm
Product Brief Language File format Size Date  
26G-8OPTM2-IB Product Brief English pdf 297 KB 2018-11-06 Download
CAD Language File format Size Date  
CAD - 25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC English ZIP 614 KB 2017-09-05 Download
Product Pictures Language File format Size Date  
25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC - 25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC English jpg 127 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC - Axonometric English jpg 154 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC - Axonometric English jpg 123 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC - Axonometric English jpg 115 KB 2019-07-03 Download
CE Language File format Size Date  
CE_25G_OPT_INPUT_boards English pdf 31 KB 2018-04-19 Download

Downloads

Items 11 to 17 of 17 total

Page
Show per page
Download Selected Items
  Product

File Name

Type Language Format Size Date  
25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC

26G-8OPTM2-IB Product Brief

Product Brief English pdf 297 KB 2018-11-06 Download
DP-OPT-RX100

CE_DP-OPT-100_series

CE English pdf 31 KB 2018-04-20 Download
25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC

CE_25G_OPT_INPUT_boards

CE English pdf 31 KB 2018-04-19 Download
DP-OPT-RX100

Accessories compatibility table

Compatibility Table English pdf 31 KB 2017-09-23 Download
25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC

CAD - 25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC

CAD English ZIP 614 KB 2017-09-05 Download
DP-OPT-RX100

CAD - DP-OPT-RX100

CAD English RAR 133 KB 2017-09-05 Download
DP-OPT-RX100

Product brief - DP-OPT-RX100

Product Brief English pdf 850 KB 2017-09-05 Download

Items 11 to 17 of 17 total

Page
Show per page