HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD

Coming soon
SKU
91510033

Multimode Single Fiber Extender pair

HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD and HDMI-3D-OPT-RX110DD extends HDMI 1.4, DVI 1.0 over one multimode fiber and transmits video signal with embedded audio to a distance of up to 2500 meters.

Highlighted features

  • Built-in data diode for enhanced security
  • 1920x1080@120Hz/4:4:4, 4096x2160@30Hz/4:4:4 or 60Hz/4:2:0 maximum resolutions (300MHz)
  • Adjustable analog audio settings (volume, gain, balance)
  • Single Fiber Technology
  • Audio embedding from 3.5mm jack or 5-pole balanced Phoenix connector
  • HDMI 1.4 and DVI 1.0 compliant
  • Local monitor output on transmitter

Our regional offices and dedicated AV experts are at your disposal and would happily assist you finding the most suitable solution for your AV project.

Simply choose your location and get in touch with your Lightware partner today.

Our dedicated Lightware experts are ready to discuss the needs of your AV projects!

HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD transmitter was designed to handle HDMI 1.4 digital video signal and analog stereo audio from local inputs, or HDMI embedded audio from up to eight channel PCM or HBR audio. Analog audio is converted into digital format. The device has a local HDMI video output for monitoring. The video and the embedded audio of the local output is the same as the one transmitted via the OPT link.

HDMI-3D-OPT-DD series transmitter and receiver pair extends HDMI 1.4 and DVI 1.0, signals over one multi-mode fiber, and transmit video signal with embedded audio to a distance of up to 2500 meters.

HDMI-3D-OPT-DD series extenders offers data diode technology, which means that an optical fiber with a sender on one side and a receiver on the other ensures that data can only be transferred in a forward direction, and never in reverse. This means is no two-way transfer, preventing leakage and manipulation from taking place.

Applications

  • Rental and staging
  • Long distance lossless HDMI or DVI signal transmission
  • Ground loop isolation
  • Professional AV systems, conference rooms
  • High End home cinema
  • Yacht installations
  • Military and GIS
  • Virtual Reality Training
  • Simulation
  • Conference rooms, collaborative telepresence

Typical Applications

HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD Typical Application

Max Video Data rate:

9 Gbps

Max Resolution:

Up to 4K UHD 3840×2160@30Hz, 1600x1200@60Hz, FullHD 1920x1080@60Hz

Video delay:

0 frames

EDID emulation:

yes, Advanced EDID Management

EDID memory:

Factory preset, 15 user programmable

EDID support:

256 byte Extended EDID v1.3

Front panel control:

Audio input select button, ShowMe button

Fiber:

50/125 SC Multimode (preferred) or 62.5/125 SC Multimode

Laser wavelengths:

6channel CWDM

High speed lanes:

778; 800; 825; 850 nm

Low speed lanes:

911; 980 nm

Laser class specification:

Class 3R

Transmitter output OMA***:

-6.25 dBm (worst case)

Receiver OMA*** sensitivity:

-14.25 dBm (worst case)

Optical loss budget:

8 dBm (worst case)

Analog audio input volume:

-95.625 dB … 0 dB, in steps of 0.375 dB

Analog audio input level

max 4dBu

Power supply:

External power adaptor (100 to 240V AC, 50/60Hz) (5V DC, 1A)

Enclosure:

1 mm metal

Dimensions:

221 W x 100.4 D x 26 H mm

Compliance:

CE

Warranty:

3 years

Connectors

Power:

Twist-to-lock DC connector (2.5 / 5.5 mm)

Video inputs:

1x HDMI connector

Video outputs:

1x HDMI connector

Fiber output:

SC receptacle

Audio input:

1 x 3.5 mm jack, 1x 5-pole balanced Phoenix

Serial port:

3-pole Phoenix

USB:

mini USB-B

Maximum extension distances

 

OM1

OM2

OM3

OM4

 

(62.5/125)

(50/125)

(50/125)

(50/125)

1080p@60Hz 24 bpp

250 m

600 m

1200 m

2500 m

1080p@60Hz 36 bpp

150 m

400 m

 800 m

1300 m

4096x2048@30Hz 24bpp

Not supported

350 m

 700 m

1100 m

Product Brief Language File format Size Date  
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD Product Brief English pdf 2 MB 2022-06-07 Download
Product Pictures Language File format Size Date  
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD - Front and Rear Axonometric view English jpg 135 KB 2022-05-18 Download
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD - Front Axonometric View English jpg 78 KB 2022-05-18 Download
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD - Rear Axonometric view English jpg 91 KB 2022-05-18 Download
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD - TX and RX Front view English jpg 112 KB 2022-05-18 Download
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD - TX and RX Axonometric view English jpg 104 KB 2022-05-18 Download
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD - Top view English jpg 188 KB 2022-05-18 Download

Downloads

Items 1 to 10 of 15 total

Page
Show per page
Download Selected Items
  Product

File Name

Type Language Format Size Date  
Lightware Smart Device Controller (LDC)

[LDC] Mac OS installer v2.5.18b2

Lightware Software English dmg 85 MB 2022-06-29 Download
Lightware Smart Device Controller (LDC)

[LDC] Windows installer v2.5.18b2

English exe 110 MB 2022-06-29 Download
Lightware Smart Device Controller (LDC)

[LDC] Linux AppImage v2.5.18b2

English AppImage 111 MB 2022-06-29 Download
Lightware Smart Device Controller (LDC)

Release notes for v2.5.18b2

English html 106 KB 2022-06-29 Download
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD

HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD Product Brief

Product Brief English pdf 2 MB 2022-06-07 Download
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD

HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD - Front and Rear Axonometric view

Product Pictures English jpg 135 KB 2022-05-18 Download
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD

HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD - Front Axonometric View

Product Pictures English jpg 78 KB 2022-05-18 Download
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD

HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD - Rear Axonometric view

Product Pictures English jpg 91 KB 2022-05-18 Download
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD

HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD - TX and RX Front view

Product Pictures English jpg 112 KB 2022-05-18 Download
HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD

HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210DD - TX and RX Axonometric view

Product Pictures English jpg 104 KB 2022-05-18 Download

Items 1 to 10 of 15 total

Page
Show per page