25G-8OPTM2-IB-NT

Shipping
SKU
91220045

4K compatible multimode optical input board

25G-8OPTM2-IB-NT is a new 4K compatible fiber optical input board for the 25G router family. These optical boards can extend up to 240m distance over multimode fiber.

Highlighted features

25G-8OPTM2-IB-NT is a new 4K compatible fiber optical input board for the 25G router family. These optical boards can extend up to 240m distance over multimode fiber. The OPTM technology provides a transparent medium for all existing video, audio and control signal formats according to the 25G multilayer architecture (Video, Audio, Ethernet, USB KVM, RS-232, IR and CEC transmission), and allows the extension from MODEX transmitter units. 

Specifications
 HDCP compliance:  Yes
 Max Resolution:  4K / UHD (30Hz YCbCr 4:2:2)
 Laser wavelengths:  850, 1310, 1550 nm
 3D signal compatibility:  Frame packing, side-by-side, top-bottom

Optical Budget Data
 Wavelength  TX Power  RX Sensitivity  Link Budget
 850 nm  -7.5 dBm  -18.5 dBm  11 dBm
 1310 nm  -3.5 dBm  -18.5 dBm  15 dBm
 1550 nm  -3.5 dBm  -19.5 dBm  16 dBm

Product Brief Language File format Size Date  
26G-8OPTM2-IB Product Brief English pdf 297 KB 2018-11-06 Download
CAD Language File format Size Date  
CAD - 25G-8OPTM2-IB-NT English zip 614 KB 2017-09-05 Download
Product Pictures Language File format Size Date  
25G-8OPTM2-IB-NT - 25G-8OPTM2-IB-NT English jpeg 127 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTM2-IB-NT - Axonometric English jpeg 154 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTM2-IB-NT - Axonometric English jpeg 123 KB 2019-07-03 Download
25G-8OPTM2-IB-NT - Axonometric English jpeg 115 KB 2019-07-03 Download
CE Language File format Size Date  
CE_25G_OPT_INPUT_boards English pdf 31 KB 2018-04-19 Download